MBA & BBA

TIME TABLE                    Session- (Jan- May 2016)

DELHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT

BBA- II SEM

TIME

I

9:15-10:05

II

10:05-10:55

III

10:55-11:45

IV

11:45-12:35

12:35-1:15

V

1:15-1:55

VI

1:55-2:35

VII

2:35-3:10

DAY

Monday

OB

CA

POM

CAM

L           U               N                 C                    H            B                  R                      E                           A                             K

Activity

(Ms Payal)

BS

MEAP

Tuesday

BS

MEAP

OB

CAM

POM

ACTIVITY (Ms. CHAKSHU)

CA

Wednesday

CA

MEAP

POM

CAM

CA( TUTE)


OB

LIBRARY(Ms. EKTA)

Thursday

CA

BS

OB

MEAP

Assignment

/ACTIVITY/

CLASS TEST

(Ms. SHIPRA)

POM

CA

Friday

BS

MEAP

OB

CAM

ACTIVITY

(Ms. Venus)

FREE

POM

SUBJECT CODE

SUBJECTS

FACULTY

BBA-102

PRINICIPLES OF MANAGEMENT(POM)

MS. EKTA

BBA-104

MACRO ECONOMICS ANALYSIS AND POLICY(MEAP)

MS. SHIPRA

BBA-106

COMPANY ACCOUNTS(CA)

MS. PAYAL

BBA-108

COMPUTERS APPLICATIONS IN MANAGEMENT(CAM)

MR. ADITYA

BBA- 110

ORGANISATION BEHAVIOUR(OB)

MS. VENUS

BBA- 112

BUSINESS STATISTICS(BS)

MS NISHA

ALL CLASSES WILL BE IN ROOM NO. TLT-11

MM-09

CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT(CRM)

MS. EKTA

HRM-02

COMPENSATION MANAGEMENT(CM)

MS. EKTA

HRM-06

TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT(T&D)

MS. TANUSHA

HRM-09

PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT(PM)

MS. CHAKSHU

FM-01

INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT(INV. MT)

MS. SHIPRA

FM-02

FINANCIAL DERIVATIVES(FD)

MS. POOJA BATRA

FM-07

MANAGEMENT CONTROL SYSTEM(MCS)

MS. PAYAL

IB-06

GLOBAL FINANCIAL MARKETS & INSTRUMENTS(GFM)

MS. TANUSHA

IB-07

WTO & INDIA(WTO)

MS. SHIPRA

IB-09

INTERNATIONAL TRADE THEORY & PRACTICE(ITT)

MS. PAYAL

OM-04

MANUFACTURING STRATEGY(MS)

MS. VENUS

OM-06

PRODUCTIVITY MANAGEMENT(PRM)

MS. EKTA

OM-08

TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT™

MS. PAYAL

ALL CLASSES WILL BE IN ROOM NO. TLT-16

 

TIME TABLE

DELHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT

BBA-IV SEM

TIME

I    9:15-10:05

II

10:05-10:55

III

10:55-11:45

IV

1:45-12:35

12:35-1:15

V

1:15-1:55

VI 1:55-2:35

VII

2:35-3:10

DAY

Monday

PS

FM

B. LAW

BRM

L

U

N

C

H

B

R

E

A

K


LIBRARY

HRM

ACTIVITY(Ms. Venus)

Tuesday

PS

FM

HRM

BRM

IT

B.LAW

PDP(Ms. Ekta)

Wednesday

PS

FM

HRM

BRM

IT

B.LAW

PDP(MS. Chakshu)

Thursday

Thursday

BRM

FM

B. LAW

FREE

IT

HRM

PDP(Ms Ekta)

Friday

BRM

FM

B. LAW

HRM

IT

PS

HRM

SUBJECT CODE

SUBJECTS

FACULTY

BBA-202

FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT(FM)

MS. POOJA BATRA

BBA-204

HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT(HRM)

MS. TANUSHA

BBA-206

BUSINESS RESEARCH METHODS(BRM)

MS. CHAKSHU

BBA-208

BUSINESS LAW(B.LAW)

MS. SHIPRA

BBA-210

INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(IT)

MR. SAROJ

BBA-212

PRESENTATION SKILL(PS)

MR. MOHIT BHATNAGAR

ALL CLASSES WILL BE IN ROOM NO. TLT 12

 

TIME TABLE

DELHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT

BBA- VI SEMESTER

TIME

I

9:15-10:05

II

10:05-10:55

III

10:55-11:45

IV

11:45-12:35

12:35-1:15

V

1:15-1:55

VI

1:55-2:35

VII

2:35-3:10

DAY

Monday

E-COM

LIBRARY

PSSD

CT

L

U

N

C

H

B

R

E

A

K


SAD

CP

FIB

Tuesday

E-COM

LIBRARY

PSSD

CT

CP

FIB

PDP

(Ms EKTA)

Wednesday

E-COM

CT

PSSD

SAD

FIB

CP

PDP

(Ms Chakshu)

Thursday

E-COM

SAD

FIB

CT

FREE

CP

PDP

(Ms. Ekta)

Friday

SAD

PSSD

FIB

CT

ACTIVITY

(Ms. VENUS)

LIBRARY

CP

SUBJECT CODE

SUBJECTS

FACULTY

BBA-302

CORPORATE TAXATION(CT)

MS. PAYAL ARORA

BBA-304

SYSTEM ANALYSIS & DESIGN(SAD)

MR. SAROJ

BBA-306

FOUNDATION OF INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS(FIB)

MS. TANUSHA

BBA-308

CONSUMER PROTECTION(CP)

MS. CHAKSHU

BBA-310

E-COMMERCE(E-COM)

MR. SAROJ

BBA-312

PERSONALITY & SOFT SKILL DEVELOPMENT(PSSD)

MR. MOHIT BHATNAGAR

BBA-314

COMPREHENSIVE VIVA- VOCE

………………….

ALL CLASSES WILL BE IN ROOM NO. AS-01

 

TIME TABLE

DELHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT

MBA-II  SEMESTER

TIME

I

9:15-10:05

II

10:05-10:55

III

10:55-11:45

IV

11:45-12:35

12:35-1:15

V

1:15-1:55

VI

1:55-2:35

VII

2:35-3:10

DAY

Monday

IB

MA

CF

CNI

L

U

N

C

H

B

R

E

A

K


POM

LIBRARY

MM

Tuesday

OB

LIBRARY

MM

CNI

IB

LAB

BRM

Wednesday

BRM

MM

CNI

MA

LAB

CF

OB

Thursday

MA

OB

CF

CNI

BRM

LAB

POM

Friday

IB

POM

CF

MM

BRM

MA

OB

SUBJECT CODE

SUBJECTS

FACULTY

MBA-102

MARKETING MANAGEMENT(MM)

MS. EKTA

MBA-104

ORGANISATIONAL BEHAVIOUR(OB)

MS. VENUS

MBA-106

MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING(MA)

MS. SHIPRA

MBA-108

CORPORATE FINANCE(CF)

MS. POOJA BATRA

MBA-110

PRODUCTION & OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT(POM)

MS. CHAKSHU

MBA-112

BUSINESS RESEARCH METHODS(BRM)

MS. CHAKSHU

MBA-114

INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS(IB)

MS. TANUSHA

MBA-116

LEGAL ASPECTS OF BUSINESS(LAB)

MS. VENUS

MBA-118

COMPUTER NETWORKS & INTERNET(CNI)

MS. JYOTI

ALL CLASSES WILL BE IN ROOM NO. TLT-06

 

 

TIME TABLE

DELHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT

MBA-IV  SEMESTER

TIME

I

9:15-10:05

II

10:05-10:55

III

10:55-11:45

IV

11:45-12:35

12:35-1:15

V

1:15-1:55

VI

1:55-2:35

VII

2:35-3:10

DAY

Monday

ED

S&D/MS

E-COM

CGEV

L

U

N

C

H

B

R

E

A

K


IM/Inv. MT

CM/WTO/MCS

PM/ITT/FD

Tuesday

ED

S&D/MS

E-COM

CGEV

IM/Inv. MT

CM/FD

GFM

Wednesday

ED

FREE

E-COM

CRM

IM/Inv. MT

T&D/ITTT

GFM

Thursday

CRM

PM/PRM

CM

T&D

FD/TM

WTO/

MCS/IM

GFM

Friday

CRM

T&D/PRM

E-COM

CGEV

FD/TM

PM/ITT

WTO/

MCS/IM

SUBJECTS

FACULTY

MBA-202

ENTREPRENEURSHIP(ED)

MS. EKTA

MBA-204

CORPORATE GOVERNANE, ETHICS & VALUES(CGEV)

MS. VENUS

MBA-206

E-COMMERCE

MR. SAROJ

MBA-208

RESEARCH PROJECT

ALL MENTORS

MBA-210

COMPREHENSIVE VIVA VOCE

……..

MM-03

INTERNATIONAL MARKETING(IM)

MS. POOJA BATRA

MM-07

SALES & DISTRIBUTION MANAGEMENT(S&D)

MS. CHAKSHU

MM-09

CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT(CRM)

MS. EKTA

HRM-02

COMPENSATION MANAGEMENT(CM)

MS. EKTA

HRM-06

TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT(T&D)

MS. TANUSHA

HRM-09

PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT(PM)

MS. CHAKSHU

FM-01

INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT(INV. MT)

MS. SHIPRA

FM-02

FINANCIAL DERIVATIVES(FD)

MS. POOJA BATRA

FM-07

MANAGEMENT CONTROL SYSTEM(MCS)

MS. PAYAL

IB-06

GLOBAL FINANCIAL MARKETS & INSTRUMENTS(GFM)

MS. TANUSHA

IB-07

WTO & INDIA(WTO)

MS. SHIPRA

IB-09

INTERNATIONAL TRADE THEORY & PRACTICE(ITT)

MS. PAYAL

OM-04

MANUFACTURING STRATEGY(MS)

MS. VENUS

OM-06

PRODUCTIVITY MANAGEMENT(PRM)

MS. EKTA

OM-08

TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT™

MS. PAYAL

ALL CLASSES WILL BE IN ROOM NO. TLT-16