News & Updates

LIST OF APPLICANT FOR B.TECH ADMISSION

13 August 2018


DELHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT, GANNAUR (SONEPAT)

LIST OF APPLICANTS

 

s.no. Student name Father name dob phone ProgramB TECH cet roll no. cet rank JEE ROLL NO. JEE RANK 12th  % Sex Category
1 ABHINAV MISHRA MADHUKAR MISHRA 16.02.1999 9540810778 B TECH (CSE) 74 MALE ..
2 AJIT KUMAR RAJ KISHORE SINGH 27.07.2000 8586872433 B TECH (CSE) 1E+06 417439 67.8 MALE ..
3 AYUSH SINGH KRISHNA KUMAR SINGH 10.07.2001 7084464409 B TECH (CSE) 70 MALE ..
4 VIVEK KUMAR TIWARI RAJESH TIWARI 15.08.1998 9873357665 B TECH (CSE) 75.1 MALE ..
5 GAUTAM SHARMA RANJAN SHARMA 31.10.2000 8920778212 B TECH (CSE) 1E+07 540822 55 MALE ..
6 BHUVNESH PALI UDHAL SINGH 10.02.2001 8527447161 B TECH (ME) 1E+07 685955 64 MALE ..
7 VIJAY DEEP DEVENDER KUMAR 02.02.2001 8512860560 B TECH (CSE) 9123260 35075 66.7 MALE ..
8 TUSHAR BOHRA AMAR SINGH 20.02.2000 9466519689 B TECH (CSE) 9125421 13796 1E+07 81.62 MALE ..
9 AKASH VERMA RADHEY SHYAM VERMA 12.04.2000 8505890409 B TECH (CSE) 9104174 28529 5E+07 216022 77 MALE
10 ABHINAV KUMAR VIKASH KUMAR 24.06.2000 9891440203 B TECH (ME) 9106598 24667 71.4 MALE ..
11 HRITIK CHAUDHARY ANIL CHAUDHARY 30.08.2000 8266957331 B TECH (CSE) 9131776 31418 67 MALE ..
12 ASHOK KUMAR HOSHIYAR SINGH 12.10.1996 9050623983 B TECH (CE) 80 MALE ..
13 ABHISHEK MANTRO NEERAJ MANTRO 17.10.1999 9814594841 B TECH (CSE) 9140084 28847 1E+07 660357 65 MALE ..
14 SUMANT RAJ KUMAR 27.10.2001 8920841883 B TECH (CE) 9100055 18301 81.8 MALE ..
15 CHANDRAVEER KUMAR RAM BILASH RAUT 03.04.1998 7256017235 B TECH (CE) 9117047 21732 66.2 MALE ..
16 PULKIT DHINGRA G K DHINGRA 01.09.2000 9818255852 B TECH (ECE) 9114047 21899 84 MALE ..
17 AKASH CHAUHAN RAJESH CHAUHAN 23.03.1999 9717238158 B TECH (CSE) 9133216 16990 79.5 MALE ..
18 RANJANA CHANDER 21.05.2000 9996026168 B TECH (ECE) 9138337 38043 70 FEMALE .
19 PRIXIT DAHIYA B S DAHIYA 30.03.2000 9643166115 B TECH (CE) 9119141 26024 67 MALE
20 VINAY SUHAG RAJESH KUMAR 30.01.2001 9311122291 B TECH (ECE) 9118011 33312 66.2 MALE
21 GAURAV SINGH SURENDER SINGH 20.01.1999 9971336607 B TECH (CSE) 9125049 25481 71.4 MALE
22 HARSHIT SRIVASTAVA RAJESH CHANDRA 13.07.2000 9136408404 B TECH (CSE) 9127645 20272 83 MALE
23 JATIN GOYAL SURESH GOYAL 30.06.1999 9213172297 B TECH (CSE) 9137477 14231 75 MALE
24 PURU GUPTA UMESH GUPTA 19.12.2000 7065740469 B TECH (CSE) 2E+07 221856 86.2 MALE ..
25 DEV RAMAN KUMAR 14.09.2000 9871500571 B TECH (CSE) 5E+07 261180 65.4 MALE
26 AASHISH VIJAY KUMAR 17.10.1999 .. B TECH (CSE) 9133953 31803 70 MALE
27 ABHISHEK TYAGI MUKESH 04.03.1999 8396063652 B TECH (ECE) 9125967 31000 64 MALE
28 ANUBHAV ALOK 07.01.2001 9560649048 B TECH (CSE) 68 MALE
29 NIRANTAR SHARMA BALRAM SHARMA 25.10.2000 9870188792 B TECH (ECE) 9135976 21604 64 MALE
30 KOSHEEN WIGHMAL SANJAY WIGHMAL 25.08.2000 9910027603 B TECH (ME) 9107722 15915 89.4 MALE
31 PRANAV GARG VINOD GARG 11.03.2001 9050790465 B TECH (CSE) 9118356 8287 1E+07 37433 91.8 MALE
32 KARAMJEET SINGH HARPAL SINGH 25.11.2000 7838391276 B TECH (ME) 9112128 23448 74 MALE
33 SUJAL DUBEY PRAMOD KUMAR 24.02.2001 9810519773 B TECH (CSE) 9111636 12460 1E+07 41 78 MALE
34 SAHIL SHARMA SURENDER SINGH 18.09.1999 9053582191 B TECH (CSE) 9101324 3335 81.2 MALE
35 PRIYANSHU RAI SANJEEV RAI 22.09.1998 9811191943 B TECH (CSE) 9104738 9663 90.8 MALE
36 NISHTHAVAN DAHIYA SRADHNAND DAHIYA 01.01.2001 9466056207 B TECH (CSE) 9127149 17295 88.6 MALE
37 ROHAN DIWAN RAJEEV DIWAN 14.06.2018 9910138167 B TECH (CSE) 9117140 18061 67 MALE
38 SOUMYA SHARMA PRAVEEN SHARMA 08.07.2001 9953741141 B TECH (CSE) 9107723 32090 70 MALE
39 CHANDAN GUPTA VINOD GUPTA 16.10.1998 7222850033 B TECH (CSE) 9145738 22809 83.67 MALE
40 SUMIT SHARMA GAJENDRA SHARMA 29.04.2000 9649732410 B TECH (CSE) 9145707 8451 87 MALE
41 SHIVANI GARG SANJAY KUMAR 04.09.2000 7988327876 B TECH (CSE) 9138069 13016 89.2 FEMALE
42 DEEPANKAR ABHISHEK RATAN PRASAD 25.08.2001 9650610851 B TECH (ME) 19985 80 MALE
43 ASHKRITI DEWAN AJAY DEWAN 17.08.2000 9958431028 B TECH (CSE) 27183 1E+07 227203 68 FEMALE
44 JASKIRAT SINGH MOHAN JIT SINGH 05.01.2000 9873195964 B TECH (ME) 9101941 30038 63 MALE
45 RICHA KUMARI RAVI RANJAN KUMAR 27.03.2000 .. B TECH (CSE) 1E+07 109638 58.6 FEMALE
46 TUSHAR BHATT RAMESH CHANDER 17.01.2001 9582794251 B TECH (CSE)

Public Notice

10 August 2018
PUBLIC  NOTICE
Applications are invited, latest by 13th August, from interested students of all States and Union Territories for DIRECT ADMISSION in B.Tech. (CSE, ECE, Mechanical & Civil)  in Delhi Institute of Technology and Management (DITM), Gannaur, Sonepat, NCR Delhi, affiliated to GGSIP University, New Delhi, at College Level on the basis of
  • JEE (Main)  appeared
  • PCM Marks -55 % Min
  • Pass in English
DITM maintains a track record of excellent Campus placement. It provides separate Boys & Girls Hostel in the Campus and College Bus facilities from Delhi and other neighbouring  areas.
www.ditmcollege.com. Contact: 9717550577, 9215215185 / 86
10th August, 2018                                                          Director

HYPERFILTERATION PVT. LTD. SELECTED FIVE STUDENTS

2 May 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 RAMESH KUMAR YADAV
2 PUSHPRAJ
3 ROHAN KUMAR
4 SHIVAM ARORA
5 MOHIT CHAUHAN

MANTECH SELECTED TWO STUDENTS

20 May 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 VANSHIKA
2 YASH RAJ

METAL FORGING PVT. LTD. SELECTED ONE STUDENT

9 May 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 PRADEEP SINGH

STUDENTS NAME SELECTED ONE STUDENT

5 October 2017
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 MS JYOTI

PUBLIC NEWS SELECTED ONE STUDENT

20 September 2017
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 MS MADHURI

NK ENTERPRISES SELECTED ONE STUDENT

11 May 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 NITESH KHAPRA

MAHARANI INNOVATIVE PAINTS PVT. LTD. SELECTED ONE STUDENT

29 May 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 DEEPAK YADAV

MEDITAB SOFTWARE SELECTED ONE STUDENT

16 April 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 SONALI

TRIGENT SOFTWARE SHORTLISTED FIVE STUDENTS

16 April 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 MAYANK MAURYA
2 AKANSHA BANSAL
3 ARVIND ANAND
4 MONIKA ANTIL
5 SHUBHAM  MAURYA

INDIAN NIPPON PVT. LTD. SELECTED ELEVEN STUDENTS

12 April 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 HARSHIT KUMAR
2 RAMESH KUMAR YADAV
3 AMANDEEP KUMAR
4 KARAN SHARMA
5 RITIK
6 PUSHPRAJ
7 SONU KUMAR SINGH
8 ROHAN KUMAR
9 GUNJAN GUPTA
10 VISHAL SINGH
11 VARUN PAL

CINIF LTD. SELECTED TWENTY-TWO STUDENTS

21 March 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 SUBHAM PARMAR
2 MOHIT CHARIYA
3 ANIL SHARMA
4 ADITYA SHARMA
5 RAMESH KUMAR YADAV
6 HARSHIT KUMAR
7 SURAJ KUMAR
8 ASHNA SUKLA
9 ARUN
10 DHARMENDER
11 AMIT
12 ABHISHEK
13 SHUBHAM MAURYA
14 TANMAY DHAR
15 NISHA
16 SHAARANG SARUP
17 KSHITIZ PRAKASH
18 MUKUND JAIN
19 GAURI SHARMA
20 AMANDEEP KUMAR
21 LUVPREET KALRA
22 HIMANSHU ROONGTA

ARYAMA SOFT PVT. LTD. SELECTED EIGHT STUDENTS

19 March 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 NITISH KUMAR
2 ROHIT KUMAR
3 SIDHARTH KUMAR
4 RAHUL KUMAR
5 MOHIT
6 RAUSHAN BHANDARI
7 SHAILENDRA KR. MAHTO
8 RUBI KUMARI

XCRINO SELECTED TWO STUDENTS

6 March 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 CHANDER MOHAN P.
2 NISHA

QA INFOTECH SELECTED TWO STUDENTS

13 February 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 MAYANK
2 AKSHAT

BHILWARA INFOTECH SELECTED FOUR STUDENTS

20 February 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 SIMRAN GUPTA
2 ANU GABA
3 AKANSHA BANSAL
4 KANIKA VIZ

COMPRO TECHNOLOGIES SHORTLISTED FOUR STUDENTS

14 February 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 NISHA SINGH
2 MD ASLAM  ALI
3 MAYANK MAURYA
4 ANU GABA

KOKI AUTOMOTIVE PVT. LTD. SELECTED ONE STUDENT

8 February 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 JATIN MANCHANDA

PROGRESSION PVT. LTD. SELECTED THREE STUDENTS

7 February 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 Md. Aslam Ali
2 CHANDER MOHAN
3 UTKARSH TIWARI

THE BASK INTERNATIONAL SELECTED FOUR STUDENTS

1 February 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 KOMAL
2 DIVYA
3 VAIBHAV
4 GUNJAN D.

OPTRA AUTOMATION PVT. LTD. SELECTED FOUR STUDENTS

23 January 2018
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 VANSHIKA
2 YASH RAJ
3 ROHAN KUMAR
4 RITIK

ADANI SOLAR LTD. SELECTED ONE STUDENT

18 January 2018
1 JATIN MANCHANDA

P CUBE MOBILITY SELECTED ONE STUDENTS

8 January 2018
1 ANU GABA

GENPACT SELECTED SEVEN STUDENTS

15 November 2017
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 SHARANG SARUP
2 ANU GABA
3 AKANSHA BANSAL
4 SADAM ANSARI
5 AISHWARYA JHA
6 APOORV ANAND
7 MAZHAR HUSAIN ANSARI

OM PROPTECH LTD. SELECTED THIRTEEN STUDENTS

9 November 2017
S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 Aditya Thakur
2 SANDEEP
3 Ravi Kumar
4 Aditya Sharma
5 Mukund Jain
6 Himashu Roongta
7 Vanshika Asthana
8 Sonal Kumar Sinha
9 Harsh Goswami
10 Baneet chopra
11 Akshit Sharma
12 Anil Sharma
13 Sidharth Kumar

HT MEDIA PVT LTD. SELECTED NINE STUDENTS

8 November 2017

S.NO. STUDENTS NAME
1 Aditya Sharma
2 Mukund Jain
3 Aiswarya Jha
4 Aditya Thakur
5 Subhangi
6 Tanmay Dhar
7 Aproov Anand
8 Himansu Rungta
9 Sarang saruP

Binary Semantics Ltd (For Google India)-Pool Campus Recruitment Drive

11 September 2017

 

Invitation for participating in Pool Campus Recruitment Drive

 

1. Students  of B.Tech-CSE/ECE/IT/CE/ME OR BCA/MCA, OR BBA/B.Com/BBS/BA/MBA "pass out in 2017 are hereby informed that Binary Semantics Ltd (Google India) is coming for Pool Campus Recruitment on 11th/September /2017.

2. Eligible students should assemble in the Seminar hall at 10:00 am sharp.

3. Students are further advised to come properly prepared for the interview for which they must keep the following in mind :-

(a) Reach in time.

(b) Come decently dressed in College uniform or formal dress.

(c) Bring important documents in a presentable file cover –

(i) Resume

(ii) Passport size photograph.

(iii) Original and photocopies of all academics.

4. Students must thoroughly study the profile of company at its website www.binarysemantics.com to help the face the interview.

5. Job profiles: - We have multiple positions for Associate Analyst for our client ; Google India for Gurgaon location.

Candidate will be on the payroll of Vaco Binary Semantics LLP, Gurgaon and will be deputed at the client side permanently.

Job Responsibilities-

  • Looking for Technical & Management Graduates (2017 batch) with good communication and analytical skills.
  • Open to work for KPO domain; into non technical/semi technical/Technical kind of role.
  • Shifts will be rotational (24*7) ; Cabs & Meals are free of cost.
  • Candidate will be responsible to handle multiple processes related to back end operations ; related to merchant promotions/ email-chat support or processes related to partner support.
  • This is completely a non voice role. Salary Range-15K CTC-18K CTC+ Cabs & Meals and Shifts allowances.



 

6. Registration Link for participating in pool drive

 

--

 


GENPACT_SELECTED 11 STUDENTS

25 November 2016

1

SAAKSHI

ECE

GENPACT

2

SHUBHANGI ARORA

BBA

GENPACT

3

KOMAL SINGH

BBA

GENPACT

4

SHRUTI JASWAL

CSE

GENPACT

5

SWATI BHARDWAJ

ECE

GENPACT

6

SHIVANGI SHARMA

CSE

GENPACT

7

IPSA

ECE

GENPACT

8

UZMA YASEEN BHAT

CSE

GENPACT

9

APOORVA SARANGI

CSE

GENPACT

10

MEGHA DHINGRA

CSE

GENPACT

11

DIVIJ SEHGAL

CSE

GENPACT

12

SHAKSHI

ECE

GENPACT


AAJ ENTERPRISES . LTD_SELECTED 3 STUDENTS

6 October 2016

1

ANKIT

ME

AAJ ENTERPRISES P. LTD

2

IPSA

ECE

AAJ ENTERPRISES P. LTD

3

GAURAV GOEL

CSE

AAJ ENTERPRISES P. LTD


AGLASEM EDUTECH P. LTD_SELECTED 4 STUDENTS

13 October 2016

1

Kanishk Kapoor

ECE

AGLASEM EDUTECH P. LTD

2

Divij Sehgal

CSE

AGLASEM EDUTECH P. LTD

3

Pratham Gaur

CSE

AGLASEM EDUTECH P. LTD

4

Megha Dhingra

CSE

AGLASEM EDUTECH P. LTD


SUNBEAM AUTO_SELECTED 15 STUDENTS

12 April 2017

1

SUMAN BASHYAL

DIPLOMA-ME

SUNBEAM AUTO P. LTD

2

SUSHANT KUMAR

DIPLOMA-ME

SUNBEAM AUTO P. LTD

3

SUSHIL KR PANDEY

DIPLOMA-ME

SUNBEAM AUTO P. LTD

4

MEHTAB ANSARI

DIPLOMA-ME

SUNBEAM AUTO P. LTD

5

EZAZ ANSARI

DIPLOMA-ME

SUNBEAM AUTO P. LTD

6

MANZAY KUMAR

DIPLOMA-ME

SUNBEAM AUTO P. LTD

7

ABHISEK KUMAR

DIPLOMA-ME

SUNBEAM AUTO P. LTD

8

AMANDEEP KUMAR

DIPLOMA-ME

SUNBEAM AUTO P. LTD

9

KARAN SHARMA

DIPLOMA-ME

SUNBEAM AUTO P. LTD

10

RAVI RANJAN DUBEY

DIPLOMA-ME

SUNBEAM AUTO P. LTD

11

RUPESH KR

DIPLOMA-ME

SUNBEAM AUTO P. LTD

12

ABHISEK KUMAR

DIPLOMA-ME

SUNBEAM AUTO P. LTD

13

CHANDAN

B.TECH-ME/16

SUNBEAM AUTO P. LTD

14

PARTIK

B.TECH-ME/16

SUNBEAM AUTO P. LTD

15

NITI N KUMAR

B.TECH-ME/16

SUNBEAM AUTO P. LTD


MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA_SELECTED 14 STUDENTS

5 December 2016

1

HARPREET SINGH

ME

MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD

2

MOHIT DOGRA

ME

MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD

3

ANKIT KR

ME

MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD

4

HITESH SHARMA

ME

MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD

5

SOURABH KATARIA

ME

MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD

6

ANSHUL GAHLYAN

ME

MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD

7

KETASH

ME

MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD

8

ABHISEK KUMAR

ME

MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD

9

PRATIK RAJ

ME

MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD

10

SANDEEEP KUMAR

ME

MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD

11

SHAYAN

ME

MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD

12

VISHAL SHARMA

ME

MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD

13

LOVE RAMANI

ME

MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD

14

PRATIK GUPTA

ME

MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD


E2 RESERACH P. LTD_SELECTED ONE STUDENT

16 September 2016

1

NITESH KUMAR

CSE

E2E RESEARCH PVT LTD


TECHGINEE_SELECTED 19 STUDENTS

24 January 2017

1

Dhawal

ECE

TECH GINEE

2

Raghav Kapoor

BCA

TECH GINEE

3

Saakshi Sinha

DITM

TECH GINEE

4

Ankit Singh

CSE

TECH GINEE

5

Priya Singh

CSE

TECH GINEE

6

Arshi

CSE

TECH GINEE

7

Akshay

BCA

TECH GINEE

8

Sakshi Sharma

BCA-

TECH GINEE

9

Jyoti Sharma

DITM

TECH GINEE

10

Gunita

IT

TECH GINEE

11

Aakash Chauhan

BCA

TECH GINEE

12

Ipsa Gandothra

DITM

TECH GINEE

13

Deepak Uphadya

DITM

TECH GINEE

14

Aakash Garg

ECE

TECH GINEE

15

Nikhil Saini

NIEC

TECH GINEE

16

Adiya Verma

DITM

TECH GINEE

17

Agrim Mittal

CSE

TECH GINEE

18

Jyoti Verma

BCA

TECH GINEE

19

Tarshit

ECE

TECH GINEE


SOFCON INDIA_SHORTLISTED 5 STUDENTS

24 January 2017

1

Shashikant

BBA

SOFCON INDIA P. LTD

2

Vaibhav Gridhar

BBA

SOFCON INDIA P. LTD

3

Gunjan Dara

BBA

SOFCON INDIA P. LTD

4

Shubham

BBA

SOFCON INDIA P. LTD

5

KANISHK KAPOOR

ECE

SOFCON INDIA P. LTD


KDS GROUP_SELECTED 38 STUDENTS

24 January 2017

1

Ishu

CSE

KDS GROUP INDIA

2

Shashank

ECE

KDS GROUP INDIA

3

Nikunj

DITM

KDS GROUP INDIA

4

Sanju Gill

CSE

KDS GROUP INDIA

5

Aakansha Arora

CSE

KDS GROUP INDIA

6

Tushit Chaudhary

ECE

KDS GROUP INDIA

7

Prakash Jain

ECE

KDS GROUP INDIA

8

Apoorva Sarangi

DITM

KDS GROUP INDIA

9

Ipsa

CSE

KDS GROUP INDIA

10

Ekta

CSE

KDS GROUP INDIA

11

Sarita

CSE

KDS GROUP INDIA

12

Ankit Sharma

DITM

KDS GROUP INDIA

13

Gaurav

CSE

KDS GROUP INDIA

14

Anjali Antil

ECE

KDS GROUP INDIA

15

Sonal

DITM

KDS GROUP INDIA

16

Aditi

DITM

KDS GROUP INDIA

17

Anjali

ECE

KDS GROUP INDIA

18

Bhavita

ECE

KDS GROUP INDIA

19

Kritika Khanna

MBA

KDS GROUP INDIA

20

GENPACT_SELECTED 4 STUDENTS

24 January 2017

1

Geet Dhingra

CSE

GENPACT

2

Pukhraj

ECE

GENPACT

3

Khyasi Patel

B.COM

GENPACT

4

Ismal

BA

GENPACT


FIIS TECHNOLOGIES_SELECTED 20 STUDENTS

24 January 2017

1

Siddhart

CIVIL

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

2

Pradeep

CIVIL

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

3

Ritesh Kumar

CIVIL

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

4

Anup Kumar

CIVIL

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

5

Sunny

CIVIL

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

6

Sohan Lal

CIVIL

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

7

Abhishek

CIVIL

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

8

Kunal

CIVIL

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

9

AZHAR khan

CIVIL

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

10

Ankush Kumar

CIVIL

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

11

Mohit

CIVIL

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

12

Mani Kumar

CIVIL

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

13

Deepak

CIVIL

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

14

Sehraj Batra

CIVIL

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

15

Rahul

CIVIL

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

16

Nitin saini

CIVIL

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

17

Sonam

MBA

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

18

Gunjan

BBA

FIIS TECHNOLOGIES

19

FUTURONIX AUTOMATION_SELECTED 11 STUDENTS

24 January 2017

1

Abhishek

ME

FUTURONIX

2

Ankit

ME

FUTURONIX

3

Manish Saini

EE

FUTURONIX

4

Arshalam

ME-DIPLOMA

FUTURONIX

5

Mohit Dogra

ME

FUTURONIX

6

Mohit Narang

ME

FUTURONIX

7

Shashank

ECE

FUTURONIX

8

Shubham Gupta

ME

FUTURONIX

9

Sushil Kumar

ME

FUTURONIX

10

Uday Shankar

ECE

FUTURONIX

11

Vaibhav Singh

ME

FUTURONIX


IRITISH COUNSULTING SERVCIES_SELECTED 6 STUDENTS

24 January 2017

1

Ipsa

CSE

2

Gunjt

BCA

3

Anjali Antil

CSE

4

Saakshi Sinha

CSE

5

Jaspreet

CSE

6

Megha Dhingra

CSE


TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD_SELECTED 20 STUDENTS

24 January 2017

1

Akansha Verma

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

2

Akshay Ahuja

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

3

Arshi Husain

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

4

Gunita Ahluwalia

B.Tech (IT)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

5

Karan Virmani

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

6

Kunal Sahni

B.Tech (IT)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

7

Lakshay Khurana

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

8

Nitin Dewan

B.Tech (IT)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

9

Pankaj Grover

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

10

Priya Singh Chauhan

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

11

Rishabh Sharma

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

12

Shonan Kaul

B.Tech (IT)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

13

Shyam Goswami

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

14

Srishti Jain

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

15

Tushar

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

16

Vaishnavi Mittal

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

17

Varun Verma

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

18

Vikas Kumar

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

19

Vikas Kumar Sharma

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD

20

FOETRON TECHNOLOGIES_SELECTED 6 STUDENTS

24 January 2017

1

MEGHA DINGRA

CSE

FOETRON

2

ADITYA VERMA

CSE

FOETRON

3

DEEPAK

CSE

FOETRON

4

Vikas Rothore

CSE

FOETRON

5

Nikhil Sharma

CSE

FOETRON

6

Aditi Maleyvar

CSE

FOETRON


NTT DATA (DELL)_SELECTED 1 STUDENT

25 February 2017

1

JYOTI SHARMA

CSE

NTT DATA (DELL)


Vodafone_shortlisted 50 students

17 February 2017

1

Shashank Pandey

BCA, Final Year

VODAFONE

2

Ankush Walia

BCA, Final Year

VODAFONE

3

Ashish Jha

BCA, Final Year

VODAFONE

4

Sonu Saini

B.com

VODAFONE

5

Anil Kr.

M.com

VODAFONE

6

Mukesh

B.tech CS

VODAFONE

7

Karan Ahauja

B.tech CS

VODAFONE

8

Abhishek Arya

JBT, BA

VODAFONE

9

Vikram Gupta

BCA, Final Year

VODAFONE

10

Akhtar Hussain

B.com

VODAFONE

11

Tanaya Juneja

BCA, Final Year

VODAFONE

12

Shivani Gulati

BCA, Final Year

VODAFONE

13

Vansh Arora

BCA, Final Year

VODAFONE

14

Sidharth Jhanab

BBA

VODAFONE

15

De

TALENT 4 ASSURE P. LTD_SELECTED 4 STUDENTS

20 January 2017

1

Ujjwal Puri

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE

2

Sakshi Sharma

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE

3

Parshav Jain

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE

4

Megha Gumber

B.Tech (CSE)

TALENT 4 ASSURE


RENOVISION_SELECTED THREE STUDENTS

22 February 2017

1

JYOTI

CSE

RENOVISION AUTOMATION

2

DEEPAK

CSE

RENOVISION AUTOMATION

3

ADITYA VERMA

CSE

RENOVISION AUTOMATION


SUCCESS NEETI P. LTD_SELECTED 5 STUDENTS

28 March 2017

1

ANKIT

ME

SNPL

2

NITIN CHAUHAN

ME

SNPL

3

MOHIT VASHIST

ME

SNPL

4

TEJPARKASH

ME

SNPL

5

KHUSHBOO

ECE

SNPL


HCL TECHNOLOGIES_SELECTED TWO STUDENTS

24 April 2017

1

KHUSHBOO

CSE

HCL

2

MUKESH KUMAR

CSE

HCL


NIIT-SELECTED TWO STUDENTS

24 March 2017

1

JATIN CHANDNA

ECE

NITT LTD

2

ANJU MUGDIL

MBA

NIIT LTD


CMS IT SERVICES_SELECTED 11 STUDENTS

24 March 2017

1

ANANT VERMA

ECE

CMS

2

GAURAV

CSE

CMS

3

SAGAR

CSE

CMS

4

PRIYANSH